ZSE Price Sheet: Friday, 26th August 2016

Industrials

Counter Bid/Buy Offer/Sell Price Volume Change Change% YTD% MCAP US$(m) Trade US$ P/E DY
AFDS.zw0.000.0044.0000.000.00%-20.97%50.730.0016.171.29%
ARIS.zw0.000.000.4500.000.00%-13.46%6.200.00-1.210.00%
ARTD.zw0.000.003.4500.000.00%245.00%14.890.00-26.530.00%
ASUN.zw0.000.001.2100.000.00%-28.82%10.430.00-1.230.00%
AXIA.zw0.000.003.2000.000.00%-57.33%17.330.002.8016.39%
BARC.zw0.000.001.8000.000.00%-57.64%38.760.0010.000.00%
BAT.zw0.000.001,200.0000.000.00%-1.63%247.600.0016.007.58%
BRDR.zw0.000.0020.0000.000.00%0.00%8.590.00-2.010.00%
CAFCA.zw0.000.0018.0000.000.00%-55.00%1.530.003.350.00%
CBZ.zw0.000.0010.3500.000.00%-5.82%71.130.001.634.09%
CFI.zw0.000.009.5000.000.00%90.00%10.020.00-0.390.00%
COLC.zw0.000.0018.5000.000.00%8.82%29.420.005.4512.43%
DAWN.zw0.000.001.6000.000.00%-20.00%39.310.00-10.000.00%
DLTA.zw0.000.0066.00132,3340.000.00%-6.38%821.2587,340.4410.187.12%
DZL.zw0.000.004.5000.000.00%-30.76%16.110.006.920.00%
ECO.zw0.000.0019.95372,3020.000.00%-5.40%181.4174,274.247.674.51%
EDGR.zw0.000.004.8000.000.00%-21.31%14.090.003.170.00%
FBC.zw0.000.006.5000.000.00%-7.14%43.680.002.384.58%
FIDL.zw0.000.0010.9900.000.00%-0.09%11.970.002.324.63%
FMHL.zw0.000.002.2000.000.00%-4.34%8.360.0024.440.00%
GBFS.zw0.000.004.0000.000.00%16.95%43.740.008.692.50%
GBH.zw0.000.000.0200.000.00%100.00%0.110.00-6.070.00%
HIPO.zw0.000.0020.0000.000.00%-45.94%38.600.00-4.540.00%
INN.zw0.000.0019.2012,2900.050.26%-35.91%103.992,359.685.695.72%
LACZ.zw0.000.0022.0000.000.00%-37.14%17.600.00-8.800.00%
MASH.zw0.000.001.6400.000.00%-25.45%30.490.00-4.550.00%
MEIK.zw0.000.007.3400.000.00%-13.64%18.010.00-0.880.00%
MMDZ.zw0.000.000.0200.000.00%-50.00%0.610.0010.000.00%
MSHL.zw0.000.000.7500.000.00%-25.00%1.650.00-1.50525.29%
NICO.zw0.000.001.6500.000.00%9.27%9.350.0011.000.00%
NMB.zw0.000.003.8000.000.00%8.57%14.610.002.850.00%
NPKZ.zw0.000.001.9000.000.00%22.58%14.360.005.930.00%
NTFD.zw0.000.00204.7500.000.00%-21.90%140.050.0010.993.78%
NTS.zw0.000.001.4000.000.00%-17.64%3.550.00-5.600.00%
OKZ.zw0.000.003.3000.000.00%-34.00%38.690.0055.000.00%
OML.zw0.000.00256.251,7550.590.23%25.97%138.814,497.180.000.00%
PEAR.zw0.000.001.9900.000.00%-13.47%24.640.00-51.022.96%
PHL.zw0.000.0010.2000.000.00%31.95%55.240.007.614.01%
PPC.zw0.000.0060.0000.000.00%-40.00%9.120.002.720.00%
PROL.zw0.000.002.8000.000.00%33.33%6.860.0010.375.35%
PWS.zw0.000.002.2000.000.00%0.00%8.230.0012.940.00%
RTG.zw0.000.001.0000.000.00%-16.66%18.700.00-500.000.00%
SACL.zw0.000.000.7500.000.00%25.00%3.890.00-0.400.00%
SEED.zw0.000.0057.0000.000.00%-31.94%133.640.008.663.50%
SIM.zw0.000.0012.0000.000.00%-23.07%64.990.0011.440.00%
TRUW.zw0.000.000.8000.000.00%-20.00%3.070.0040.000.00%
TSL.zw0.000.0014.5000.000.00%-9.03%51.780.0012.082.27%
TURN.zw0.000.000.9500.000.00%-5.00%4.680.0047.500.00%
UNIF.zw0.000.001.0000.000.00%0.00%1.060.00-0.280.00%
WILD.zw0.000.000.1500.000.00%-25.00%2.670.0015.000.00%
WILDPF.zw0.000.0095.0000.000.00%0.00%3.090.00-1,900.000.00%
ZBFH.zw0.000.003.0200.000.00%20.80%5.290.000.5517.88%
ZECO.zw0.000.000.0200.000.00%0.00%0.090.00-0.040.00%
ZIMP.zw0.000.000.5000.000.00%-16.66%2.880.001.040.00%
ZIMR.zw0.000.001.6500.000.00%28.90%25.260.00-6.340.00%
ZIMW.zw0.000.002.0000.000.00%0.50%4.710.00-100.000.00%
ZPI.zw0.000.000.6500.000.00%-31.57%11.160.00-3.611.84%

Mining

Counter Bid/Buy Offer/Sell Price Volume Change Change% YTD% MCAP US$(m) Trade US$ P/E DY
BIND.zw0.000.001.2000.000.00%-21.56%14.880.0012.000.00%
FALG.zw0.000.000.5000.000.00%0.00%0.560.000.080.00%
HCCL.zw0.000.003.0000.000.00%0.00%5.040.00-4.760.00%
RIOZ.zw0.000.0017.1000.000.00%64.42%20.870.00-1.600.00%

Special Bargains

Counter Price Volume Trade US$

Indices

Index Today Previous Move% YTD%
INDUST.zw99.9099.880.02%-13.01%
MININGS.zw26.3226.320.00%10.96%

Summary

Description Value
Industrials99.90
Mining26.32
Market CapUS$2,751,686,386
TurnoverUS$168,472
Foreign BuysUS$161,534
Foreign SellsUS$157,731
# Trades8

ZSE continues to trade sideways

The ZSE traded flat again today with the main industrials Index gaining a marginal 0.08% to close at 100.03 points. Most of the 11 counters that traded closed unchanged with the exception of Old Mutual which gained 1.36% to close at 254.25 cents, while Innscor added 0.26% to close at 19.2 cents. Turnover for the day at $355,476 was slightly improved from $57K yesterday.The bulk of the funds amounting to $209,678 went into National Foods after 9,560 shares changed hands at 254.25 cents.

Companies we are following