ZSE Price Sheet: Friday, 23rd September 2016

Industrials

Counter Bid/Buy Offer/Sell Price Volume Change Change% YTD% MCAP US$(m) Trade US$ P/E DY
AFDS.zw0.000.0044.0000.000.00%-20.97%50.730.0016.171.29%
ARIS.zw0.000.000.4500.000.00%-13.46%6.200.00-1.210.00%
ARTD.zw0.000.003.00912,613-0.40-11.76%200.00%12.9427,378.39-23.070.00%
ASUN.zw0.000.001.2000.000.00%-29.41%10.340.00-1.220.00%
AXIA.zw0.000.003.2000.000.00%-57.33%17.330.002.8016.39%
BARC.zw0.000.002.0000.000.00%-52.94%43.070.0011.110.00%
BAT.zw0.000.001,200.006,9140.000.00%-1.63%247.6082,968.0016.007.58%
BRDR.zw0.000.0020.0000.000.00%0.00%8.590.00-2.010.00%
CAFCA.zw0.000.0018.0000.000.00%-55.00%1.530.003.350.00%
CBZ.zw0.000.009.95928,998-0.25-2.45%-9.46%68.3892,435.301.564.26%
CFI.zw0.000.009.5000.000.00%90.00%10.020.00-0.390.00%
COLC.zw0.000.0018.5000.000.00%8.82%29.420.005.4512.43%
DAWN.zw0.000.001.58103,156-0.02-1.25%-21.00%38.821,629.86-9.870.00%
DLTA.zw0.000.0061.0000.000.00%-13.47%759.030.009.417.70%
DZL.zw0.000.003.6000.000.00%-44.61%12.890.005.530.00%
ECO.zw0.000.0019.70230,9800.000.00%-6.59%179.1445,503.067.574.56%
EDGR.zw0.000.004.8000.000.00%-21.31%14.090.003.170.00%
FBC.zw0.000.006.4000.000.00%-8.57%43.000.002.354.65%
FIDL.zw0.000.0010.9900.000.00%-0.09%11.970.002.324.63%
FMHL.zw0.000.002.2000.000.00%-4.34%8.360.0024.440.00%
GBFS.zw0.000.003.7000.000.00%8.18%40.460.008.042.70%
GBH.zw0.000.000.0200.000.00%100.00%0.110.00-6.070.00%
HIPO.zw0.000.0020.0000.000.00%-45.94%38.600.00-4.540.00%
INN.zw0.000.0023.002,100,0003.2016.16%-23.23%124.57483,000.006.824.78%
LACZ.zw0.000.0022.0000.000.00%-37.14%17.600.00-8.800.00%
MASH.zw0.000.001.6400.000.00%-25.45%30.490.00-4.550.00%
MEIK.zw0.000.007.40102,9940.202.77%-12.94%18.167,621.55-0.890.00%
MMDZ.zw0.000.000.0200.000.00%-50.00%0.610.0010.000.00%
MSHL.zw0.000.000.7500.000.00%-25.00%1.650.00-1.50525.29%
NICO.zw0.000.001.6000.000.00%5.96%9.070.0010.660.00%
NMB.zw0.000.003.8000.000.00%8.57%14.610.002.850.00%
NPKZ.zw0.000.001.9000.000.00%22.58%14.360.005.930.00%
NTFD.zw0.000.00211.0000.000.00%-19.52%144.320.0011.333.67%
NTS.zw0.000.001.1500.000.00%-32.35%2.920.00-4.600.00%
OKZ.zw0.000.003.3000.000.00%-34.00%38.690.0055.000.00%
OML.zw0.000.00272.7600.000.00%34.09%147.760.000.000.00%
PEAR.zw0.000.001.9800.000.00%-13.91%24.520.00-50.762.97%
PHL.zw0.000.0011.0600.000.00%43.07%59.900.008.253.70%
PPC.zw0.000.0040.0000.000.00%-60.00%6.080.001.810.00%
PROL.zw0.000.002.8000.000.00%33.33%6.860.0010.375.35%
PWS.zw0.000.002.2000.000.00%0.00%8.230.0012.940.00%
RTG.zw0.000.001.0000.000.00%-16.66%18.700.00-500.000.00%
SACL.zw0.000.000.7500.000.00%25.00%3.890.00-0.400.00%
SEED.zw0.000.0058.7500.000.00%-29.85%137.740.008.923.40%
SIM.zw0.000.0013.1000.000.00%-16.02%70.950.0012.490.00%
TRUW.zw0.000.000.8000.000.00%-20.00%3.070.0040.000.00%
TSL.zw0.000.0014.55100,0000.000.00%-8.72%51.9614,550.0012.122.26%
TURN.zw0.000.001.0000.000.00%0.00%4.930.0050.000.00%
UNIF.zw0.000.001.0000.000.00%0.00%1.060.00-0.280.00%
WILD.zw0.000.000.1500.000.00%-25.00%2.670.0015.000.00%
WILDPF.zw0.000.0095.0000.000.00%0.00%3.090.00-1,900.000.00%
ZBFH.zw0.000.003.1500.000.00%26.00%5.520.000.5717.14%
ZECO.zw0.000.000.0200.000.00%0.00%0.090.00-0.040.00%
ZIMP.zw0.000.000.5000.000.00%-16.66%2.880.001.040.00%
ZIMR.zw0.000.001.6500.000.00%28.90%25.260.00-6.340.00%
ZIMW.zw0.000.002.0000.000.00%0.50%4.710.00-100.000.00%
ZPI.zw0.000.000.6500.000.00%-31.57%11.160.00-3.611.84%

Mining

Counter Bid/Buy Offer/Sell Price Volume Change Change% YTD% MCAP US$(m) Trade US$ P/E DY
BIND.zw0.000.001.1200.000.00%-26.79%13.880.0011.200.00%
FALG.zw0.000.000.5000.000.00%0.00%0.560.000.080.00%
HCCL.zw0.000.003.0000.000.00%0.00%5.040.00-4.760.00%
RIOZ.zw0.000.0017.1000.000.00%64.42%20.870.00-1.600.00%

Special Bargains

Counter Price Volume Trade US$

Indices

Index Today Previous Move% YTD%
INDUST.zw98.8898.380.51%-13.90%
MININGS.zw25.6925.690.00%8.30%

Summary

Description Value
Industrials98.88
Mining25.69
Market CapUS$2,721,570,019
TurnoverUS$755,086
Foreign BuysUS$460,000
Foreign SellsUS$505,385
# Trades32

ZSE close positive on improved turnover

The equities market closed positive on Thursday having added 0.58% to 98.37 points. Turnover for the day was also much improved at $836,582 with the bulk of the funds going into Delta after 610,820 shares worth $372,596 changed hands at 61 cents, up 1.67% from 60 cents yesterday. A good volume was also traded in CBZ where 2,680,856 shares worth 10.20 cents changed hands at 10.2 cents. Other risers were Padenga up 3.74% to 11.1 cents and National Foods up 0.48% to 211 cents. Old Mutual continued on an upward trend up a marginal 0.11% to 272.76 cents.

Companies we are following